Popular real estate searches

    Apartments/Flats Fincas/Country Houses Townhouses Villas
    Garden Lift Luxury New Build Parking/Garage Pool Sea View Terrace/Balcony
    Alicante Almería Barcelona Benahavís Calpe / Calp Calvià Cartagena Costa Blanca Costa del Sol Dénia Estepona Fuerteventura Girona Ibiza Madrid Mallorca Marbella Mazarrón Mijas Murcia Málaga Orihuela Palma de Mallorca Tenerife Torrevieja Valencia

Popular rental searches

    Apartments/Flats Fincas/Country Houses Townhouses Villas
    Garden Lift Mountain Views Parking/Garage Pool Sea View Seafront/Beachfront Terrace/Balcony
    Alicante Almería Almuñécar Altea Barcelona Calvià Cartagena Costa Blanca Costa del Sol Dénia Gran Canaria Granada Ibiza Madrid Mallorca Marbella Murcia Málaga Nerja Orihuela Palma de Mallorca Tenerife Torre-Pacheco Torrevieja Torrox Valencia
    Browse all locations and property types
  • Sell

    I want to advertise on thinkSPAIN

    • I'm an estate agent & want to list my properties
    • I'm an owner and I want to advertise my property directly

    I'm looking for an estate agent in:

    Alicante Almería Barcelona Castellón Cádiz Girona Granada Málaga Tarragona Valencia
    See all estate agents
  • Where?

    Where to buy/rent?

    • Search by lifestyle needs (Location filters)
    • Browse locations by features/services
    • Use our map search
    • Draw your search area

    Popular location searches

    Alicante Almería Barcelona Castellón Cádiz Fuerteventura Girona Granada Ibiza Madrid Mallorca Murcia Málaga Tarragona Tenerife Valencia
  • Map / Draw Your Area

    Use our interactive map to find properties

Recent searches

    Estate Agents in Arona Surveyors in Costa Valencia Estate Agents in Jaén Lawyers / Solicitors in Orihuela Estate Agents in Costa Almería Lawyers / Solicitors in Huelva Estate Agents in Calvià Lawyers / Solicitors in Valencia Estate Agents in Costa Blanca Estate Agents in Cádiz Lawyers / Solicitors in Costa Blanca Estate Agents in Alicante Estate Agents in Girona Lawyers / Solicitors in Costa Blanca
  • Help & Info

    How can we help you?

    • Articles & Guides
    • Jobs in Spain
    • Advertiser Login
    • Advertising with thinkSPAIN

    Popular searches

    Buying in Spain Moving to Spain Retiring in Spain Living in Spain Working in Spain News Real Estate Market Top Locations & Properties Finance, Legal & Taxes Finding the right property Areas in Spain Spanish Lifestyle & Culture Property Market Relocation Process Household Transportation Healthcare Alicante Languages & Integration Brexit
  • Advertiser Login
thinkSPAIN Logo Properties

Villa for sale in Altos de Estepona, Estepona, Málaga

  • € 1,595,000
  • 427 m2
  • 4
  • 3
  • 1126 m2
Properties

€ 1,595,000

Ref. 9844758

  • 4 bedroom Villa for sale in Estepona with pool garage - € 1,595,000 (Ref: 9844758)
1/42

€ 1,595,000

Villa for sale in Altos de Estepona, Estepona, Málaga

  • 427 m2
  • 4
  • 3
  • 1126 m2

Description

Sea & Mountain View villa · Private Pool · Forest Hills, Estepona

Extraordinary luxury villa in the exclusive Forest Hills urbanization, in the heart of the New Golden Mile, the residential corridor between Marbella and Estepona. At €3,738/m² built, this property represents a high real-value opportunity on the market within its segment: featuring 427 m² built, a private 1,126 m² plot, 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, private pool, gym, and open panoramic views of the Mediterranean Sea and the mountains.

Exteriors — living the Mediterranean lifestyle in your private villa

The 1,126 m² plot has been entirely designed for enjoyment and high-end entertaining. The expansive main terrace dominates with panoramic sea and mountain views, flowing seamlessly into the private swimming pool — also overlooking the Mediterranean — and its integrated chill-out area. The barbecue area completes an outdoor setting designed for those who demand the very best Costa del Sol lifestyle throughout all twelve months of the year.

Interiors — featuring distinctive premium specifications

The property distributes its 427 m² across 4 spacious bedrooms with quality finishes, 3 full bathrooms, and an orientation that maximizes natural light and exterior views. The villa includes a private gym with magnificent views.

Parking — comfort for multiple vehicles

Private covered garage complemented by additional semi-covered parking spaces. Capacity for several vehicles.

New Golden Mile, Estepona — a growing market on the Costa del Sol

Forest Hills is located within the Marbella–Estepona axis, an area concentrating strong active demand from buyers across the Costa del Sol. Modern infrastructure, low-density residential communities with minimal traffic, immediate access to beaches, golf courses, Estepona marina, and Marbella's amenities just minutes away. The supply of villas with these characteristics — over 400 m² of real built area, plots exceeding 1,100 m², and genuine sea views — remains limited in the area, positioning this property as a high-demand asset.

An opportunity worthy of your attention today

Villas with authentic Mediterranean views on the New Golden Mile represent a leading segment of the Costa del Sol real estate market. Forest Hills is one of those urbanizations where quality of life, privacy, and long-term asset appreciation come together naturally.

International buyer interest in properties of this calibre remains constant.

Reserve your private viewing today and discover firsthand why this villa is truly different.

---
Technical details

| Price | €1,595,000 |
| Price per built m² | €3,738/m² |
| Built area | 427 m² |
| Plot size | 1,126 m² |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Swimming pool | Private, sea views |
| Outdoor areas | Terrace, chill-out area, barbecue |
| Features | Private gym with views |
| Garage | Covered + semi-covered |
| Urbanization | Forest Hills, New Golden Mile |
| Municipality | Estepona, Málaga |

Location

Altos de Estepona, Estepona, Málaga Location provided by the Advertiser

Features

  • Villa
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Build Size: 427 m2
  • Plot: 1126 m2
  • Year Built: 1988