Popular real estate searches

    Apartments/Flats Fincas/Country Houses Townhouses Villas
    Garden Lift Luxury New Build Parking/Garage Pool Sea View Terrace/Balcony
    Alicante Almería Barcelona Benahavís Calpe / Calp Calvià Cartagena Costa Blanca Costa del Sol Dénia Estepona Fuerteventura Girona Ibiza Madrid Mallorca Marbella Mazarrón Mijas Murcia Málaga Orihuela Palma de Mallorca Tenerife Torrevieja Valencia

Popular rental searches

    Apartments/Flats Fincas/Country Houses Townhouses Villas
    Garden Lift Mountain Views Parking/Garage Pool Sea View Seafront/Beachfront Terrace/Balcony
    Alicante Almería Almuñécar Altea Barcelona Calvià Cartagena Costa Blanca Costa del Sol Dénia Gran Canaria Granada Ibiza Madrid Mallorca Marbella Murcia Málaga Nerja Orihuela Palma de Mallorca Tenerife Torre-Pacheco Torrevieja Torrox Valencia
    Browse all locations and property types
  • Sell

    I want to advertise on thinkSPAIN

    • I'm an estate agent & want to list my properties
    • I'm an owner and I want to advertise my property directly

    I'm looking for an estate agent in:

    Alicante Almería Barcelona Castellón Cádiz Girona Granada Málaga Tarragona Valencia
    See all estate agents
  • Where?

    Where to buy/rent?

    • Search by lifestyle needs (Location filters)
    • Browse locations by features/services
    • Use our map search
    • Draw your search area

    Popular location searches

    Alicante Almería Barcelona Castellón Cádiz Fuerteventura Girona Granada Ibiza Madrid Mallorca Murcia Málaga Tarragona Tenerife Valencia
  • Map / Draw Your Area

    Use our interactive map to find properties

Recent searches

    Estate Agents in Costa Cálida Surveyors in Valencia city Surveyors in Costa Valencia Estate Agents in Antigua Lawyers / Solicitors in Costa del Sol Lawyers / Solicitors in San Javier Estate Agents in Artà Estate Agents in Arona Mortgage Brokers in Madrid city Estate Agents in Sax Estate Agents in Málaga city Estate Agents in Cádiz Estate Agents in Roses Lawyers / Solicitors in Dénia
  • Help & Info

    How can we help you?

    • Articles & Guides
    • Jobs in Spain
    • Advertiser Login
    • Advertising with thinkSPAIN

    Popular searches

    Buying in Spain Moving to Spain Retiring in Spain Living in Spain Working in Spain News Real Estate Market Top Locations & Properties Finance, Legal & Taxes Finding the right property Areas in Spain Spanish Lifestyle & Culture Property Market Relocation Process Household Transportation Healthcare Alicante Languages & Integration Brexit
  • Advertiser Login
thinkSPAIN Logo Properties

Apartment for sale in Monforte del Cid, Alicante

  • € 333,500
  • 156 m2
  • 3
  • 2
Properties

€ 333,500

Ref. 9671026

  • 3 bedroom Apartment for sale in Monforte del Cid with pool garage - € 333,500 (Ref: 9671026)
1/23

€ 333,500

Apartment for sale in Monforte del Cid, Alicante

  • 156 m2
  • 3
  • 2

Description

Discover this spectacular duplex located in the prestigious Alenda Golf urbanization, an environment where the tranquility of green areas combines with proximity to the main urban centers of the province of Alicante. A home designed to maximize natural light and offer a superior quality of life.

Interior Distribution
The home is functionally distributed, clearly separating the day and night areas for greater privacy:

Living-Dining Room: A spacious and open area that acts as the heart of the home. Its design allows for a smooth transition to the outside, ideal for social dinners or relaxing afternoons.

Kitchen: Fully furnished with a modern and functional style. It has ample storage space and is optimized for daily use.

3 Bedrooms: Bright bedrooms equipped with high-quality built-in wardrobes, maximizing organizational space.

Bathrooms: The property has 2 full bathrooms (one of which may be en suite) and 1 guest toilet on the main floor, perfect for visitors.

Outdoor and Relaxation Spaces
The true luxury of this duplex lies in its outdoor areas:

Private Solarium: A gem on the top where you can enjoy the sun all year round, host barbecues, or simply contemplate the unobstructed views of the golf course and the mountains.

Common Areas: Access to a communal pool surrounded by well-maintained gardens, a perfect oasis to cool off in the summer months.

Parking: Private parking space included, ensuring comfort and security for your vehicle.

Strategic Location
Living in Alenda Golf not only means enjoying sports but also being perfectly connected to everything you need:

Breakdown of sale price:

Price set by the seller: €316,825
Real estate fees VAT included: €16,675 + 21% = €3,501.75 = €20,176.75
Total sale price excluding taxes: €333,500
10% VAT from the developer: €33,350
Total sale price: €366,850

Location

Monforte del Cid, Alicante The location has not been provided.

Features

  • Apartment
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Build Size: 156 m2