Popular real estate searches

    Apartments/Flats Fincas/Country Houses Townhouses Villas
    Garden Lift Luxury New Build Parking/Garage Pool Sea View Terrace/Balcony
    Alicante Almería Barcelona Benahavís Calpe / Calp Calvià Cartagena Costa Blanca Costa del Sol Dénia Estepona Fuerteventura Granada Ibiza Madrid Mallorca Marbella Mazarrón Mijas Murcia Málaga Orihuela Palma de Mallorca Tenerife Torrevieja Valencia

Popular rental searches

    Apartments/Flats Fincas/Country Houses Townhouses Villas
    Garden Lift Mountain Views Parking/Garage Pool Sea View Seafront/Beachfront Terrace/Balcony
    Alicante Almería Almuñécar Altea Barcelona Calvià Cartagena Costa Blanca Costa del Sol Dénia Gran Canaria Granada Ibiza Javea / Xàbia Madrid Mallorca Marbella Murcia Málaga Nerja Palma de Mallorca Tenerife Torre-Pacheco Torrevieja Torrox Valencia
    Browse all locations and property types
  • Sell

    I want to advertise on thinkSPAIN

    • I'm an estate agent & want to list my properties
    • I'm an owner and I want to advertise my property directly

    I'm looking for an estate agent in:

    Alicante Almería Barcelona Castellón Cádiz Girona Granada Málaga Tarragona Valencia
    See all estate agents
  • Where?

    Where to buy/rent?

    • Search by lifestyle needs (Location filters)
    • Browse locations by features/services
    • Use our map search
    • Draw your search area

    Popular location searches

    Alicante Almería Barcelona Castellón Cádiz Fuerteventura Girona Granada Ibiza Madrid Mallorca Murcia Málaga Tarragona Tenerife Valencia
  • Map / Draw Your Area

    Use our interactive map to find properties

Recent searches

    Estate Agents in Alcalá la Real Estate Agents in Sax Lawyers / Solicitors in Alicante Lawyers / Solicitors in Costa Blanca Lawyers / Solicitors in Orihuela Estate Agents in Casares Lawyers / Solicitors in Costa Almería Estate Agents in Barcelona city Lawyers / Solicitors in Aguilas Estate Agents in Costa Blanca Estate Agents in Cómpeta Surveyors in Valencia city Estate Agents in Roses Estate Agents in Costa de la Luz
  • Help & Info

    How can we help you?

    • Articles & Guides
    • Jobs in Spain
    • Advertiser Login
    • Advertising with thinkSPAIN

    Popular searches

    Buying in Spain Moving to Spain Retiring in Spain Living in Spain Working in Spain News Real Estate Market Top Locations & Properties Finance, Legal & Taxes Finding the right property Areas in Spain Spanish Lifestyle & Culture Property Market Relocation Process Household Transportation Healthcare Alicante Languages & Integration Brexit
  • Advertiser Login
thinkSPAIN Logo Properties

Villa for sale in Puerto del Rey, Vera, Almería

  • € 535,000
  • 177 m2
  • 3
  • 2
Properties

€ 535,000

Ref. 9826134

Call
  • 3 bedroom Villa for sale in Puerto del Rey with garage - € 535,000 (Ref: 9826134)
1/40

€ 535,000

Villa for sale in Puerto del Rey, Vera, Almería

  • 177 m2
  • 3
  • 2

Description

Detached villa in Puerto Rey - ideal for enjoying the coast. Discover this charming detached villa located just 00 meters from Playazo de Vera beach, in an exclusive residential area. With a 580 m² plot, this property is perfect for those seeking comfort and proximity to the sea.

It features 3 bright bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a spacious living-dining room that connects to a cozy chill-out area through an elegant sliding window. The functional and well-equipped kitchen is complemented by a utility room and an entrance hall with a fireplace, ideal for enjoying warm moments with family. The interior of the villa was renovated 2 years ago, preserving some original materials that add extra charm, such as the flooring and doors.

The exterior is a true oasis: a 500 m² garden with lawn and flowering trees, perfect for relaxing or hosting outdoor gatherings. It also includes a private garage, an outdoor storage room, and a shower in the patio.

The house is ready to have another floor built.

The location is unbeatable, just 2 km from the Mediterranean Corridor train station and with easy access to the charming towns of Garrucha, Mojácar, and Cabo de Gata.

It is also 100 km from the Almería and Murcia airports, making travel easy. The property is suitable for people with reduced mobility and features air conditioning (heat pump) and two fireplaces, ensuring year-round comfort.

Don't miss the opportunity to live in this wonderful villa that combines tranquility, nature, and proximity to the beach. Come and visit!

Current price: €535,000 + 7% transfer tax = €572,450.

Location

Puerto del Rey, Vera, Almería Location provided by the Advertiser

Features

  • Villa
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Build Size: 177 m2
  • Year Built: 2008