Popular real estate searches

    Apartments/Flats Fincas/Country Houses Townhouses Villas
    Garden Lift Luxury New Build Parking/Garage Pool Sea View Terrace/Balcony
    Alicante Almería Barcelona Benahavís Calpe / Calp Calvià Cartagena Costa Blanca Costa del Sol Dénia Estepona Fuerteventura Girona Ibiza Madrid Mallorca Marbella Mazarrón Mijas Murcia Málaga Orihuela Palma de Mallorca Tenerife Torrevieja Valencia

Popular rental searches

    Apartments/Flats Fincas/Country Houses Townhouses Villas
    Garden Lift Mountain Views Parking/Garage Pool Sea View Seafront/Beachfront Terrace/Balcony
    Alicante Almería Almuñécar Altea Barcelona Calvià Cartagena Costa Blanca Costa del Sol Dénia Gran Canaria Granada Ibiza Madrid Mallorca Marbella Murcia Málaga Nerja Orihuela Palma de Mallorca Tenerife Torre-Pacheco Torrevieja Torrox Valencia
    Browse all locations and property types
  • Sell

    I want to advertise on thinkSPAIN

    • I'm an estate agent & want to list my properties
    • I'm an owner and I want to advertise my property directly

    I'm looking for an estate agent in:

    Alicante Almería Barcelona Castellón Cádiz Girona Granada Málaga Tarragona Valencia
    See all estate agents
  • Where?

    Where to buy/rent?

    • Search by lifestyle needs (Location filters)
    • Browse locations by features/services
    • Use our map search
    • Draw your search area

    Popular location searches

    Alicante Almería Barcelona Castellón Cádiz Fuerteventura Girona Granada Ibiza Madrid Mallorca Murcia Málaga Tarragona Tenerife Valencia
  • Map / Draw Your Area

    Use our interactive map to find properties

Recent searches

    Lawyers / Solicitors in Costa Cálida Estate Agents in Barcelona Estate Agents in Benalmádena Estate Agents in Costa Brava Estate Agents in Murcia city Estate Agents in Barcelona city Surveyors in Costa Valencia Lawyers / Solicitors in Costa de la Luz Estate Agents in Costa de la Luz Lawyers / Solicitors in Alicante Lawyers / Solicitors in Valencia Architects / Architectural Design in Valencia Estate Agents in Javea / Xàbia Estate Agents in Salobreña
  • Help & Info

    How can we help you?

    • Articles & Guides
    • Jobs in Spain
    • Advertiser Login
    • Advertising with thinkSPAIN

    Popular searches

    Buying in Spain Moving to Spain Retiring in Spain Living in Spain Working in Spain News Real Estate Market Top Locations & Properties Finance, Legal & Taxes Finding the right property Areas in Spain Spanish Lifestyle & Culture Property Market Relocation Process Household Transportation Healthcare Alicante Languages & Integration Brexit
  • Advertiser Login
thinkSPAIN Logo Properties

Building Plot for sale in El Madroñal, Benahavís, Málaga

  • € 17,000,000
  • 54428 m2
Properties

€ 17,000,000

Ref. 9843301

Call
  • Building Plot for sale in El Madronal - € 17,000,000 (Ref: 9843301)
1/4

€ 17,000,000

Building Plot for sale in El Madroñal, Benahavís, Málaga

  • 54428 m2

Description

Set of 8 urban plots designated for residential use, classified as detached single-family housing. The group of plots, all adjacent to each other, is comprised of 8 undeveloped plots numbered 2–9.

The plots are available either as a complete package or individually. There is also the possibility of further subdivision into plots with a minimum size of 2,600 m², potentially reaching a total of 20 plots. Some benefit from unobstructed sea views, while others offer partial views.

Plot number 1 has an existing house built and has an individual price of 9,800,000€.

If acquiring the entire package, the sale price for the group is 26,800,000€, with a total surface area of 62,252 m². Alternatively, the set of undeveloped plots may be purchased for 17,000,000€, with a combined area of 54,428 m², including green areas and roads.

The plot sizes range between 5,579 m² and 7,824 m². Permitted height: two above-ground floors plus a basement. Maximum buildability for the set as per the attached table.

The plots occupy a prime location only 15 minutes from the center of Benahavís, with excellent connections to Málaga Airport (50 minutes), Marbella Marina (12 minutes), and Marbella’s beaches (16 minutes).

Urban planning parameters:
- Land classification: Non-sectorized urban land
- Zoning: Residential
- Execution unit: Madroñal IV
- Permitted use: Detached single-family dwelling
- Maximum footprint: 15%
- Buildability: 0.20 m²/m²
- Minimum plot size: 2,600 m²
- Maximum height: 2 floors / 8 meters

Setback requirements:
- Private boundaries: 6 meters
- Public boundaries: 3 meters

Basement: permitted depending on the plot’s topography.

Location

El Madroñal, Benahavís, Málaga The location has not been provided.

Features

  • Building Plot
  • Plot: 54428 m2
  • Sea View
  • Energy Efficiency Rating: In Progress

How can we help you?

Is something wrong with the Ad?

Tell us about the issue so we can fix it