Popular real estate searches

    Apartments/Flats Fincas/Country Houses Townhouses Villas
    Garden Lift Luxury New Build Parking/Garage Pool Sea View Terrace/Balcony
    Alicante Almería Barcelona Benahavís Calpe / Calp Calvià Cartagena Costa Blanca Costa del Sol Dénia Estepona Girona Gran Canaria Ibiza Madrid Mallorca Marbella Mazarrón Mijas Murcia Málaga Orihuela Palma de Mallorca Tenerife Torrevieja Valencia

Popular rental searches

    Apartments/Flats Fincas/Country Houses Townhouses Villas
    Garden Lift Mountain Views Parking/Garage Pool Sea View Seafront/Beachfront Terrace/Balcony
    Alicante Almería Almuñécar Altea Barcelona Calvià Cartagena Costa Blanca Costa del Sol Dénia Estepona Gran Canaria Granada Ibiza Madrid Mallorca Marbella Murcia Málaga Orihuela Palma de Mallorca San Javier Tenerife Torrevieja Torrox Valencia
    Browse all locations and property types
  • Sell

    I want to advertise on thinkSPAIN

    • I'm an estate agent & want to list my properties
    • I'm an owner and I want to advertise my property directly

    I'm looking for an estate agent in:

    Alicante Almería Barcelona Castellón Cádiz Girona Granada Málaga Tarragona Valencia
    See all estate agents
  • Where?

    Where to buy/rent?

    • Search by lifestyle needs (Location filters)
    • Browse locations by features/services
    • Use our map search
    • Draw your search area

    Popular location searches

    Alicante Almería Barcelona Castellón Cádiz Girona Gran Canaria Granada Ibiza Madrid Mallorca Murcia Málaga Tarragona Tenerife Valencia
  • Map / Draw Your Area

    Use our interactive map to find properties

Recent searches

    Estate Agents in Roses Architects / Architectural Design in Valencia Estate Agents in Cádiz Estate Agents in Casares Estate Agents in Ibiza Estate Agents in Ibiza / Eivissa town Estate Agents in Palma de Mallorca Estate Agents in Valencia Lawyers / Solicitors in Rojales Lawyers / Solicitors in Orihuela Mortgage Brokers in Costa del Sol Lawyers / Solicitors in Costa Blanca Lawyers / Solicitors in Alicante Estate Agents in Fuerteventura
  • Help & Info

    How can we help you?

    • Articles & Guides
    • Jobs in Spain
    • Advertiser Login
    • Advertising with thinkSPAIN

    Popular searches

    Buying in Spain Moving to Spain Retiring in Spain Living in Spain Working in Spain News Real Estate Market Top Locations & Properties Finance, Legal & Taxes Finding the right property Areas in Spain Spanish Lifestyle & Culture Property Market Household Relocation Process Transportation Healthcare Alicante Languages & Integration Brexit
  • Advertiser Login
thinkSPAIN Logo Properties

Building Plot for sale in Torremolinos, Málaga

  • € 4,663,000
  • 38858 m2
Properties

€ 4,663,000

Ref. 9714830

Call
  • Building Plot for sale in Torremolinos - € 4,663,000 (Ref: 9714830)
1/6

€ 4,663,000

Building Plot for sale in Torremolinos, Málaga

  • 38858 m2

Description

Strategic Location on the Costa del Sol

Urban land located in a rapidly growing area, close to:
•The motorway
•The Congress Palace
•The future largest shopping & leisure center in Andalusia
•The future largest golf course in Málaga

A prime setting for a high-end residential development.

⸻

Strong Development Potential
•Total sector size: 54,000 m²
•Planned capacity: up to 81 villas
•Density: 15 homes per hectare
•Plot for sale: 38,858 m² (majority of the sector)

Potential to develop up to 58 villas

⸻

Key Investment Offering
•Price: €4,663,000
•Price per m²: €120/m²
•Ownership: 71.9% of the sector
•Full sector price: 6.330.000 € (other 5 owners who also want to sell)

Major advantage:
You gain a controlling position in the development decisions (ideal for developers and investors).

⸻

Attractive Lifestyle & Location
•Sea, Málaga city, and mountain views
•Only:
•2 km from the beach
•3 km from Málaga Airport
•5 km from Málaga city center
•2 km from major shopping centers

Perfect for a high-demand residential project (primary or second homes).

⸻

Investment Highlights

High-growth area
Close to major infrastructure projects
Strong value appreciation potential
Ideal product: individual villas (high demand)
Control over urban development

⸻

Important Notes
•Price non-negotiable
•Taxes and acquisition costs not included (transfer tax / VAT / notary fees)

Location

Torremolinos, Málaga The location has not been provided.

Features

  • Building Plot
  • Plot: 38858 m2
  • Sea View
  • Near Golf
  • Mountain Views
  • Energy Efficiency Rating: In Progress

How can we help you?

Is something wrong with the Ad?

Tell us about the issue so we can fix it