Popular real estate searches

    Apartments/Flats Fincas/Country Houses Townhouses Villas
    Garden Lift Luxury New Build Parking/Garage Pool Sea View Terrace/Balcony
    Alicante Almería Barcelona Benahavís Calpe / Calp Calvià Cartagena Costa Blanca Costa del Sol Dénia Estepona Fuerteventura Granada Ibiza Madrid Mallorca Marbella Mazarrón Mijas Murcia Málaga Orihuela Palma de Mallorca Tenerife Torrevieja Valencia

Popular rental searches

    Apartments/Flats Fincas/Country Houses Townhouses Villas
    Garden Lift Mountain Views Parking/Garage Pool Sea View Seafront/Beachfront Terrace/Balcony
    Alicante Almería Almuñécar Altea Barcelona Calvià Cartagena Costa Blanca Costa del Sol Dénia Gran Canaria Granada Ibiza Javea / Xàbia Madrid Mallorca Marbella Murcia Málaga Nerja Palma de Mallorca Tenerife Torre-Pacheco Torrevieja Torrox Valencia
    Browse all locations and property types
  • Sell

    I want to advertise on thinkSPAIN

    • I'm an estate agent & want to list my properties
    • I'm an owner and I want to advertise my property directly

    I'm looking for an estate agent in:

    Alicante Almería Barcelona Castellón Cádiz Girona Granada Málaga Tarragona Valencia
    See all estate agents
  • Where?

    Where to buy/rent?

    • Search by lifestyle needs (Location filters)
    • Browse locations by features/services
    • Use our map search
    • Draw your search area

    Popular location searches

    Alicante Almería Barcelona Castellón Cádiz Fuerteventura Girona Granada Ibiza Madrid Mallorca Murcia Málaga Tarragona Tenerife Valencia
  • Map / Draw Your Area

    Use our interactive map to find properties

Recent searches

    Estate Agents in Casares Estate Agents in Adeje Lawyers / Solicitors in Alicante Lawyers / Solicitors in Costa Almería Estate Agents in Costa de la Luz Estate Agents in Teulada-Moraira Estate Agents in Girona Estate Agents in Almería Lawyers / Solicitors in Alicante Mortgage Brokers in Madrid city Lawyers / Solicitors in Costa Blanca Mortgage Brokers in Costa del Sol Estate Agents in Artà Estate Agents in Murcia city
  • Help & Info

    How can we help you?

    • Articles & Guides
    • Jobs in Spain
    • Advertiser Login
    • Advertising with thinkSPAIN

    Popular searches

    Buying in Spain Moving to Spain Retiring in Spain Living in Spain Working in Spain News Real Estate Market Top Locations & Properties Finance, Legal & Taxes Finding the right property Areas in Spain Spanish Lifestyle & Culture Property Market Relocation Process Household Transportation Healthcare Alicante Languages & Integration Brexit
  • Advertiser Login
thinkSPAIN Logo Properties

Flat for sale in Alsodux, Almería

  • € 65,000
  • 90 m2
  • 2
  • 1
Properties

€ 65,000

Ref. 7262745

Call
  • 2 bedroom Flat for sale in Alsodux - € 65,000 (Ref: 7262745)
1/26

€ 65,000

Flat for sale in Alsodux, Almería

  • 90 m2
  • 2
  • 1

Description

REF. 2695//Are you looking for tranquility in the Alpujarra Almeriense??
Ground floor apartment with all the amenities, perfect for a vacation home.

This property has 2 double bedrooms, one of which has access to the patio and the other with a large built-in wardrobe, 1 bathroom with a bathtub, a spacious living room with a fireplace, dining room, and fully integrated kitchen, all ready and functional to enjoy from the very first moment.
The perfect investment for that 2nd vacation home in the interior.

The municipality of Alsodux is located in the northeastern part of the Alpujarra Almeriense region, just 35 minutes from Almería Capital. With few inhabitants but many services, it is ideal for long stays or vacation periods both in winter and summer, as the municipality has a wonderful municipal pool and leisure areas. And if we talk about the nearby towns, there is no comparison, as the rural beauty of the area, its gastronomy, and its proximity to Sierra Nevada and the coast place it in a charming and very quiet location.

Price: €65,000 + 7% ITP = €69,550 + Notary and Registration fees

Location

Alsodux, Almería The location has not been provided.

Features

  • Flat
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Build Size: 90 m2