Popular real estate searches

    Apartments/Flats Fincas/Country Houses Townhouses Villas
    Garden Lift Luxury New Build Parking/Garage Pool Sea View Terrace/Balcony
    Alicante Almería Barcelona Benahavís Calpe / Calp Calvià Cartagena Costa Blanca Costa del Sol Dénia Estepona Fuerteventura Girona Ibiza Madrid Mallorca Marbella Mazarrón Mijas Murcia Málaga Orihuela Palma de Mallorca Tenerife Torrevieja Valencia

Popular rental searches

    Apartments/Flats Fincas/Country Houses Townhouses Villas
    Garden Lift Mountain Views Parking/Garage Pool Sea View Seafront/Beachfront Terrace/Balcony
    Alicante Almería Almuñécar Altea Barcelona Calvià Cartagena Costa Blanca Costa del Sol Dénia Gran Canaria Granada Ibiza Madrid Mallorca Marbella Murcia Málaga Nerja Orihuela Palma de Mallorca Tenerife Torre-Pacheco Torrevieja Torrox Valencia
    Browse all locations and property types
  • Sell

    I want to advertise on thinkSPAIN

    • I'm an estate agent & want to list my properties
    • I'm an owner and I want to advertise my property directly

    I'm looking for an estate agent in:

    Alicante Almería Barcelona Castellón Cádiz Girona Granada Málaga Tarragona Valencia
    See all estate agents
  • Where?

    Where to buy/rent?

    • Search by lifestyle needs (Location filters)
    • Browse locations by features/services
    • Use our map search
    • Draw your search area

    Popular location searches

    Alicante Almería Barcelona Castellón Cádiz Fuerteventura Girona Granada Ibiza Madrid Mallorca Murcia Málaga Tarragona Tenerife Valencia
  • Map / Draw Your Area

    Use our interactive map to find properties

Recent searches

    Estate Agents in Costa Almería Mortgage Brokers in Costa del Sol Mortgage Brokers in Madrid city Estate Agents in Aguilas Estate Agents in Mogán Estate Agents in Costa Tropical Estate Agents in Sayalonga Estate Agents in Costa Blanca Lawyers / Solicitors in Málaga Lawyers / Solicitors in Salobreña Tax Consultants in Costa Blanca Estate Agents in Los Alcázares Estate Agents in Javea / Xàbia Lawyers / Solicitors in Costa de la Luz
  • Help & Info

    How can we help you?

    • Articles & Guides
    • Jobs in Spain
    • Advertiser Login
    • Advertising with thinkSPAIN

    Popular searches

    Buying in Spain Moving to Spain Retiring in Spain Living in Spain Working in Spain News Real Estate Market Top Locations & Properties Finance, Legal & Taxes Finding the right property Areas in Spain Spanish Lifestyle & Culture Property Market Relocation Process Household Transportation Healthcare Alicante Languages & Integration Brexit
  • Advertiser Login
thinkSPAIN Logo Properties

Apartment for rent in Playa Poniente, Benidorm, Alicante

  • € 3,300 / month
  • 140 m2
  • 3
  • 2
Properties

€ 3,300 / month

Ref. 8729745

Call
  • 3 bedroom Apartment for rent in Benidorm with pool - € 3,300 (Ref: 8729745)
1/40

€ 3,300 / month

Apartment for rent in Playa Poniente, Benidorm, Alicante

  • 140 m2
  • 3
  • 2

Description

July - 8.000 per month
August - 8.000 per month
September - 6.000 per month
From September-October 2026 to summer 2027 - 2.700 € per month

Rental price 3300 per month if you want to rent it long term.

Sunset Cliffs is one of the best residential complexes in Benidorm. It is only 50 meters to Poniente beach, where the elevator will take you directly from the complex almost to the promenade.

A warm outdoor pool, a large swimming pool, a gym with saunas, sports facilities for various sports, a children's playground with its own pool and slide, a cinema, a TV room, and a coworking space are available for residents.

The apartment I offer for rent is on the third floor, has a beautiful sea view, is very bright, and is located in the corner of the building.

Location

Playa Poniente, Benidorm, Alicante Location provided by the Advertiser

Features

  • Apartment
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Build Size: 140 m2
  • Floor number: 3

Check the error(s) above

Ref. 8729745

Share