€ 16,900
Undeveloped Land for sale in Padul, Granada
- 1189 m2
Description
If you’re looking for a unique property in a privileged location, this rustic estate is perfect for you. Located in the charming area of the “Camino de los Molinos,” it stands out for its incomparable natural beauty and great potential. It currently has agricultural use only.
The estate has over 1,100 m², surrounded by a variety of crops and picturesque farmhouses that complement its rural surroundings. It has access to water, since the water table—due to the nearby Padul lagoon—is very shallow, along with options for electricity via nearby utility poles or self-consumption solar panels.
Access is through a path that includes an irrigation channel (acequia), adding even more charm to the place. This space is ideal for those seeking a peaceful retreat or an investment opportunity in an area with high demand.
ITP: For second transfers, the applicable rate in force in Andalusia will be applied, generally 7%, without prejudice to reduced rates depending on the buyer’s circumstances or the property. It is calculated based on the higher value between the Catastro reference value and the sale price.
Notary: In accordance with the official fee schedule, it varies depending on price, copies, and complexity. Estimated from €400. The buyer may choose the notary.
Land Registry: In accordance with the official fee schedule, it varies depending on price. Estimated from €300.
Property management (Gestoría): Processing, tax filing and registration at the Land Registry estimated between €350 and €650 (VAT included), which may vary depending on the case.
Intermediation fees: The seller’s fees are included in the PVP. The mediation, advice, and buyer support services, according to the services agreement, have a cost of 2.5% + VAT, not included in the PVP.
Other expenses: The seller will cover the expenses that legally correspond to them, unless agreed otherwise. In the event of a mortgage, appraisal, bank conditions, property management, and costs will depend on the chosen entity.
Note: The sizes stated in this listing are descriptive and approximate. Prices may be subject to change without prior notice.
Features
- Undeveloped Land
- Plot: 1189 m2
- Energy Efficiency Rating: In Progress